Welcome To The Greater Birmingham USBC

GBUSBCA: All City, Open History

2019-20

MEN

WOMEN

NAME
Johnny Manzella
Johnny LeMaster
Darren Freeman
David Han

 

AVE.
229
225
223.38
223.35

NAME
Valerie Jeffries
Stanlene Sager
Karen Rowe
JoAnn Bridges

AVE.
207
206
202
201

2018-19

MEN

WOMEN

NAME
Louis Manzella, Jr.
Johnny Manzella
Chuck Maher
Steve Funderburk

 

AVE.
228.66
225.51
224.01
223.27

NAME
Bridgett D. Johnson
Bonnie McCray
JoAnn V. Bridges
Kim Crompton

AVE.
211.37
201.97
201.67
201.08

2017-18

MEN

WOMEN

NAME
Tom O. Smith
Johnny M. Atkinson
Steve P. Funderburk
David D. Han

 

AVE.
229.07
228.80
228.52
227.68

GMS.
69
82
102
97

NAME
Bonnie McCray
JoAnn V. Bridges
Bridgett D. Johnson
Sandra F. Vance

AVE.
202.32
202.07
200.56
199.69

GMS.
100
93
99
93

2016-17

MEN

WOMEN

NAME
Ernest Hudson
Steve P Funderburk
Chuck Maher
Alan Bearden
Greg Buse
Todd Cummings

Alt.  Gerald Wilson
Alt.  C L Smith
Alt.  Greg Sanders
Alt.  David L Rainoldi

AVE.
227  *
225 – 225.98
222 – 222.86
218 – 218.48
217 – 217.96
217 – 217.50

216 – 216.52
216 – 216.15
216 – 216.39
216 – 216.13

NAME
Stanlene Thomas
JoAnn Bridges
Deborah Ferguson
Bonnie McCray
Bridgett Johnson
Kim Crompton
Jacquelyn Hardy
Sandra Vance
Casandra McArthur

Alt.  Veritas Hamlett

AVE.
205*
204*
200*
200*
197 – 197.91
197 – 197.45
196 – 196.25
191 – 191.27
190 – 190.15

189 – 189.88

* - Denotes bowler made the Open or Women's All City .

2015-16

MEN

WOMEN

FIRST TEAM

NAME
ALAN BEARDEN
EARNEST HUDSON
LOUIS MANZELLA
TODD CUMMINGS
CHUCK MAHER

AVE.
227
225
223
222
219

NAME
JOANN BRIDGES
BONNIE MCCRAY
CASSANDRA MCARTHUR
BRIDGET  JOHNSON

AVE.
197
197
197
197

SECOND TEAM

NAME
PETE WHITFIELD
C. L. SMITH
GREG BUSE
TOM SMITH
DOUG YATES

AVE.
219
219
218
218
216

NAME
JAQUELINE HARDY
JUELETHA MUATA
LINDA GRALA
DEBORAH FERGUSON

AVE.
196
190
188
187

2013-14

OPEN

WOMEN

NAME
Randy Bridges
Gerald Wilson
Gregory Sanders
Douglas Yates

NAME
Stanlene Sager
Cindy Ferguson
Cora Johnson
Elaine DeBardelaben

2012-13

OPEN

WOMEN

NAME
Chuck Maher
C. L. Smith
David Rainoldi
Cope Graves
Richard Bowen
Randy Bridges
Rich Mayer

POINTS.
.
.
.
67
49
48
40

PLACE.
*
*
*
1st.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.

NAME
Kim Crompton
JoAnn Bridges
Stanlene Sager
Elaine DeBardelaben
Deborah Purifoy
Cindy Ferguson
Octavia Storey

POINTS.
.
.
.
42
26
25
22

PLACE.
*
*
*
1st.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.

ALTERNATES:
Gerald Wilson, 39 Pts. 1st Alternate
Greg Sanders, 38 Pts. 2nd Alternate

ALTERNATES:
Bonnie McCray 19 Pts. 1st Alternate
Yolanda Jones 9 Pts. 2nd. Alternate

* - Qualified on Regular Open All City Team

2011-12

OPEN

WOMEN

NAME
Chuck Maher
C. L. Smith
Gerald Wilson
Tommy Anderson
Cope Graves

POINTS.
103
88
51
38
38

PLACE.
1st.
*
2nd.
3rd.
4th.

NAME
JoAnn Bridges
Stanlene Sager
Bonnie McCray
Elaine DeBardelaben
Cindy Ferguson

POINTS.
78
60
59
42
38

PLACE.
1st.
*
2nd.
3rd.
4th.

ALTERNATES:
Alan Bearden, 25 Pts. 1st Alternate

ALTERNATES:
Carolyn Washington 12 Pts. 1st Alternate
Brenda Griffin 12 Pts. 1st Alternate
Frances Thomason 12 Pts. 1st Alternate

* - Qualified on Regular Open All City Team

2010-11

OPEN

WOMEN

NAME
Gerald Wilson
Clarence L. Smith
Cope Graves
Richard Bowen

AVE.
225
226
224
221

PTS.
69
57
54
52

NAME
JoAnn V. Bridges
Cindy Ferguson
Elaine DeBardelaben
Deborah R. Ferguson

AVE.
204
200
190
185

PTS.
117
56
55
24

* - Average used for tie-breaking purposes.

ALTERNATE:
Alan C. Bearden 218 AVE. 51 PTS.

ALTERNATE:
Shelby Looney 196 AVE. 23 PTS.